Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost

  • 37 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated within a 7-km distance of Oskar Schindler's Enamel Factory, the 1-bedroom Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost Krakow also boasts easy access to Kraków Main train station which is approximately a 10-minute drive away. The maximum occupancy at the 37 m² apartment is 4 guests.

Guests will make use of a sitting area and a dining area, furnished with comforts like ironing facilities, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom at the apartment comes with a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.

The apartment lies around a 15-minute drive from Krakow's Rynek Glowny Central Square. Muzeum Krakowa is within 8 km of the accommodation. Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost is a stone's throw from Rondo Hipokratesa bus station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost Krakow
Estella Apartment
Mobile-only price

Estella Apartment

9.3
Superb 26 reviews
1 km from property
USD 118 USD 106
per night
Krakow Czyzyny - Terrace By Rentujemy
Mobile-only price

Krakow Czyzyny - Terrace By Rentujemy

8.2
Very Good 52 reviews
1.5 km from property
USD 102 USD 92
per night
Czyzyny Cosy Apartment
Mobile-only price

Czyzyny Cosy Apartment

2 km from property
USD 57 USD 51
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    John Paul II International Krakow-Balice
    21 km

    Train stations

    Kraków Main Station
    6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost?
      Popular spots near Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost include Oskar Schindler's Enamel Factory, GOjump Megapark, Krakow's Rynek Glowny Central Square, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost?
      Guests can stay at Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost for a minimum of €98 per night.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Trattoria Grande Piadina offering European cuisine located within reach of Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost or opt for Wesole Gary where they can savor European dishes set 650 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does the apartment have an internet connection?
      Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost?
      At Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost?
      Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost is 37 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    John Paul II International Krakow-Balice
    21 km

    Train stations

    Kraków Main Station
    6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Kalinowe Green Apartment By Bookinghost Krakow

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close